Indians News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 17 – April 23


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Saint Joseph High School, April 17 – April 23

MONDAY

April 17, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ John Glenn High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Culver Academy
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ John Glenn High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ South Adams High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 18, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Mishawaka High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
vs. Bremen High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ New Prairie High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
vs. Bremen High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. New Prairie High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Northridge High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Marian High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 19, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf
@ Mishawaka High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ John Glenn High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. John Glenn High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Penn High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Culver Academy
SCHEDULE
8:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Culver Academy
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 20, 2017

5:30 PM Boys Freshman Lacrosse
@ Penn High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Plymouth High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Concord High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 21, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Guerin Catholic High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Buchanan High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Buchanan High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Mishawaka High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Mishawaka High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Zionsville High School
SCHEDULE
8:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Zionsville High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 22, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. St. Mary Preparatory School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Park Tudor Invite
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Track
Goshen Relays
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Lakeland High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Park-Tudor
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
SBCC
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 23, 2017

10:00 AM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Northridge High School
SCHEDULE
11:30 AM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Fishers High School
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!