Indians Official Sponsor

Indians in College

Athletes in College

2017

Name Sport School
Andrew Migas Baseball Trine University
Tyler Kleva Baseball Trine University
Sydney Swartz Softball Saint Mary’s College
Heather Miller Softball Saint Mary’s College
Talle Corrigan Tennis Butler University
Krissy John Lacrosse Trine University
Natalia Catanzarite Lacrosse Albion College
Emiliana Taylor Lacrosse Lourdes University
Abby O’Connor Basketball Loyola University
Savannah Scott Basketball Saint Leo University
Daly Sullivan Basketball Mount Saint Mary’s University
Nicole Konieczny Basketball Valparaiso University
Muhammad Shabazz Basketball Alboin College
Cam Watt Basketball Aurora University
Kieran McKenna Lacrosse Swarthmore College
Chole Wright Lacrosse Concordia University
Luke Barrett Swimming University of Notre Dame
Cole Short Swimming Queens University of Charlotte
Jordan Konstanty Track and Field University of Saint Francis
Courtney Rowell Football Eastern Illinois University
Justin Groves Football University of Saint Francis

 

2016

Name Sport School
Mackenzie Chrapilwy Volleyball Belmont Abbey
Hannah Conner Cross Country/ Track Saint Joseph’s College
Julia Kuhar Soccer University of Saint Francis
Nicole Lukens Volleyball Clarion University
Connor Pearson Basketball Holy Cross College
Cali Topolski Volleyball Vincennes University
Sam Kambol Soccer Ball State University
Mark Madden Basketball West Point
John “Jack” Buckey Football Valparaiso University
Michael Koebel Football Tiffin University
Kyle Killilea Football Grand Valley State University
Daniel  Torres Baseball St. Leo University
Brooke Juday Basketball Eckerd College
Mary Mullaney Tennis Marian University
Brianna Hart Lacrosse Central Michigan University
Tim Greci Swimming University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Grayson Redvansky Track/ Cross Country Anderson University

 

2015

Name Sport School
Kelly Welsh Softball University of Wisconsin-Madison
Madeline Raster Basketball Harvard University
Mario Manta Soccer Dayton
Oliver Page Football Wabash College
Blake Schaffer Swimming Carthage College
Garrett Lukens Football St. Joseph’s College
Tajah Smith Football Tiffin University
Michelle Weaver Basketball Butler University
Lindsey Staszewski Swimming Loyola University Maryland
Anna Irons Softball Saint Mary’s College
Billy Miller Swimming Boston College
Anthony Kolbus Swimming University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Brendan Connelly Football DePauw University

 

2014

Name Sport School
Chris Bals Swimming Purdue University
Tommy Clark Soccer Bradley University
Sidney Corrigan Tennis Randolph-Macon College
Ryan Jankowski Wrestling Central Michigan University
Lydia Lorenc Golf Saint Mary’s College
Mathew Monserez Football Purdue University
Sammy Reese Swimming Purdue University
Tyler Beck Baseball Purdue University
Patrick Connors Football Wabash College
Jacob Froehlich Football Benedictine College
Lexi Kleva Volleyball Lake Forest College
Bridget Mehall Cheerleading Marquette University
Patrick O’Connor Tennis Ball State University
Madison Turner Soccer University of Maryland
Ryan Wobbe Basketball Wooster College
Haki Woods Football Indiana State University

 

2013

Name Sport School
Trevor Carroll Swimming Louisville University
Neal Dowling Baseball Baldwin Wallace University
Brad Hartman Baseball Vincennes University
Michael Madden Baseball Saint Joseph’s College
Sierra McDonald Softball Saint Louis University
Emily Rompola Soccer Saint Mary’s College
Matt Smallbone Football Miami of Ohio
Connor Sweeney Baseball Manchester University
Kate Vasile Soccer Saint Mary’s College
Dylan Dominello Cross Country/ Track Indiana Tech
Madison Drajer Softball Hanover College
Patrick Korman Baseball South Dakota State
John McConville Lacrosse Adams University
Catherine Raster Soccer IUPUI
Andrew Rowan Cross Country Trine University
Peter Smith Lacrosse Saint Joseph’s College (PA)
Brianna Szymczak Volleyball Saint Joseph’s College
Anna Wilcoxson Golf Western Michigan University

 

2012

Name Sport School
Sarah Brechenser Swimming Eastern Michigan University
Joe DeMaegd Track/ Cross Country Benedictine University
AJ Frank Hockey Davenport University
Jordan Holloman Cross Country/ Track IPFW
Mikaila Chamblee Cross Country/ Track University of Notre Dame
Delia Falcon Softball New Hampshire
John Godfrey Football Ball State University
Melissa Kuhar Soccer Western Illinois University
Lindsey Kuitse Soccer Western Illinois University
Madelyn C. Martinec Cheerleading Holy Cross College
Jason Mulligan Football University of Findley
Michelle Potter Cross Country/ Track  Purdue University
Evan Witsken Baseball Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Side Leda Baseball Ancilla College
Krista Matthys Softball Saint Joseph’s College
Josh O’Brien Cross Country/ Track University of Notre Dame
Joey Zielinski Cross Country/ Track IUPUI
Darby Mountford Tennis University of Notre Dame
Alaina Roberts Tennis University of Notre Dame

 

2011

Name Sport School
Ellen Bachmannhuff Soccer Swarthmore College
Tony Carroll Swimming IUPUI
Will Corrigan Lacrosse University of Notre Dame
Sarah Hall Soccer Western Illinois University
Tyler Lukens Football Siena Heights
Max Matthews Football North Central College
Kyle Zappia Baseball Dayton
Jenny Bals Softball Hillsdale College
Ali Connelly Soccer West Virginia
Michele Fredlake Tennis Valparaiso
Garrett Libertowski Football Charleston Southern
Melissa Macellari Volleyball Missouri State
Kayle Sexton Tennis Saint Mary’s College

 

2010

Name Sport School
Jacob Brewer Baseball Ball State
Tayler Turner Soccer University of Notre Dame
Matthew Schwitz Baseball Kankakee Valley
Tommy Benedix Soccer Dubuque University
Mariah Kuitse Soccer Illinois Institute of Technology
Courtney Ponsler Soccer Ball State University
Mark Greci Cross Country Saint John’s University, Minnesota
Matthew Mackey Lacrosse St. Vincent College (PA)
Jorge Diaz Football Wabash College

 

2009

Name Sport School
Jake Butler Football Manchester  College
Alexis Czarnecki Softball Lake Forest College
Joe Hecklinski Football Marian University
Morgan Hiler Soccer Boston College
Morgan Kirby Volleyball Belmont Abbey College
Elizabeth Muller Softball Hanover College
Bryan Norquist Soccer Holy Cross College
Brenna Olson Soccer University of Nebraska at Kearney
Anne Ormson Golf Northwestern University
Ricky Taylor Football North Carolina Tech Prep
Dustin White Football Indiana State University
Ashely Zappia Softball Miami of Ohio

 

2008

Name Sport School
Gabby Agostino Diving Indiana
Brad Callahan Soccer Flager
Christine Concannon Soccer Butler
Ben DeTrempe Cross Country/ Track Army
Jay Dobson Football Carthage
Ryley Fitzsimmons Golf Hastings College
Chris Hoffman Football Carthage
Tess Godfrey Swimming Michigan
Alex Hunt Volleyball Michigan
Rebecca Jones Golf Saint Mary’s College
Mike Krzyzewski Football Carthage
Kristin Kuhar Soccer Western Illinois
Johnathan Tuse Swimming Michigan State
Jordan Taylor Football Marshall
Mark Schroeder Football Mount Saint Joseph’s
Ryan Richter Baseball University of Notre Dame
Christine Nurkowski Cross Country/ Track University of Indianapolis
Marcus Macellari Basketball Coastal Carolina
Sean Leahy Lacrosse St. Michaels-Berlington, Vermont
Luke Lattimer Basketball North Greenville-South Carolina

 

2007

Name Sport School
Mark Arsenault Football University of Chicago
Maureen Brown Soccer Saint Mary of the Woods College
Wes Chamblee Football/ Track Wabash College
Kristin Dockery Basketball University of Minnesota
Tucker Florea Football Ball State University
Lizzy Gerard Soccer Xavier University
Eric Hartman Baseball Saint Joseph’s College
Scott Heisler Lacrosse College of Wooster
Lindsey Hyduk Soccer Bethel College
Jillian Johns Volleyball Miami of Ohio
Kanteh Kamanda Track Purdue University
Michael Korman Soccer Saint Joseph’s College
Mary Manion Cross Country Franciscan University
Dustin Mares Soccer Butler University
Joe McClintock Football University of Chicago
Andrew Myslwiec Baseball Wabash College
Rebecca Newsom Basketball Saint Mary’s College
Nicole Osowski Softball Baldwin Wallace College
Kelly Roberson Soccer Oberlin College
Eric Roof Baseball Manchester  College
Sydney Smallbone Basketball  University of Tennessee
Diamond Smith Track Bethel College
John Smolinski Baseball Manchester College
Alison Sweeney Cross Country IPFW
James Urbany Soccer University of New Mexico
Ray Winkler Football Ball State University

 

2006

Name Sport School
Morgan Cox Soccer Butler University
Mary Grace Godfrey Swimming University of Michigan
Kevin Hart Football/Track North Park College
Melissa Lechlitner Basketball University of Notre Dame
Emily Lindborg Volleyball University of North Carolina Greensboro
Ali Nellis Soccer Xavier University

 

2005

Name Sport School
Aimee Litka Basketball Valparasio University
Erin Newsom Basketball Saint Mary’s College
Katie St. Clair Basketball Denison University
Anastasia Von Raul Swimming & Diving The Ohio State University

 

2004

Name Sport School
Dan Bradley Cross Country/ Track University of Notre Dame
John Cavanaugh Cross Country/ Track University of Notre Dame
Greg Howard Fencing University of Notre Dame
Adam Lies Track Indiana State University
James Miller Cross Country/ Track University of Notre Dame
Nathan Payne Track University of Notre Dame
Susan Pinnick Soccer University of Notre Dame
Patrick Reagan Football/ Track Adrian College
Jenny Thorton Soccer IPFW